Services for Family – For Your Future.

Get Your Piece of the American Dream.

As a son of Immigrants, I understand, and when you need help with Immigration, you can get dedicated, professional representation with:

– Deporation – Removal – Department of Labor – PERM – Tourist Visas – CIS Interviews – Family Unification – Asylum – Student Visas

Keep Your Children and Young Adults Smiling Through D.A.C.A.

boy-320106_1280

Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA)

Deferred action for childhood arrivals allows certain individuals, who meet specific guidelines, to request consideration of deferred action from USCIS. Individuals who receive deferred action will not be placed into removal proceedings or removed from the United States for a specified period of time unless terminated. If you receive deferred action, you may be eligible for employment authorization. You may request deferred action for childhood arrivals if you meet the following guidelines:

1. Arrived in the U.S. before 16 yrs. of age 2. Have been in the U.S. for at least the last 5 yrs. 3. Are in school, graduted from High School/GED, or honorably discharged from the Armed Forces 4. Do not pose a threat to society or public safety 5. Are not over 30yrs. old

Happy Families United Through Immediate Relative or Preference Categories

family-320654_1280 (1)

Family-Based Permanent Residency

U.S. immigration law was designed to encourage family reunification. Most immigrant visas are issued to relatives of U.S. citizens or permanent residents.

Immediate relatives of U.S. citizens are exempt from quotas and can generally process their applications quickly. Immediate relatives include spouses and minor children of U.S. citizens and parents of U.S. citizens who are over 21 years of age. Spouses of U.S. citizens are granted a two-year conditional green card, unless the marriage has been in existence for at least two years at the time the applicant is admitted as a resident. Conditional permanent residents must apply to remove the conditional nature of the green card during the 90-day window prior to the expiration of the conditional green card.

There are also five family-sponsored categories that are subject to numerical limits, which often create long waiting lines. The waiting lines can be longer for applicants born in India, Mexico, the Philippines, and mainland China.